HOME Results Birds Lofts Feeding

 Pairing Rearing

Young Bird (Natural) Young Bird (Darkness)

Training Old Birds  Racing

 Stray Birds Sale Birds


GO TO 2017 RESULTS

GO TO 2016 RESULTS

GO TO 2015 RESULTS

GO TO 2014 RESULTS

GO TO 2013 RESULTS

GO TO 2012 RESULTS

GO TO 2011 RESULTS

GO TO 2010 RESULTS

GO TO 2009 RESULTS

GO TO 2008 RESULTS

GO TO 2007 RESULTS

GO TO 2006 RESULTS

GO TO 2005 RESULTS

GO TO 2004 RESULTS

 

OLD BIRDS 2004

2nd Club 2nd Section 2nd Open, 3754 birds Whitley Bay May 2004

3rd Club 3rd Section 3rd Open, 3754 birds Whitley Bay May 2004

4th Club 4th Section 5th Open, 3754 birds Whitley Bay May 2004

5th Club 5th Section 6th Open, 3754 birds Whitley Bay May 2004

Four Birds Dropped together, timed in 46 seconds..

2nd Club 2nd Section 12th Open, 3195 birds Whitley Bay June 2004

4th Club Whitley Bay June 2004

5th Club Whitley Bay June 2004

2nd Club 2nd Section Lerwick July 2004

3rd Club 3rd Section Lerwick July 2004

Young Birds 2004

1st Club 1st Section 18th Open, 3712 birds Bubwith July 2004

2nd Club 2nd Section 22nd Open, 3712 birds Bubwith July 2004

3rd Club 3rd Section 36th Open, 3712 birds Bubwith July 2004

Three Birds Dropped together, timed in 52 seconds.

1st Club 1st Section 1st Open 4546 birds Bubwith(2) July 2004

3rd Club 3rd Section 3rd Open 4546 birds Bubwith(2) July 2004

also 37th Open 4546 birds Bubwith(2) July 2004

Two Birds Dropped together, timed in 10 seconds.

2nd Club 2nd Section 32nd Open 3410 birds Northallerton August 2004

3rd Club  3rd Section Northallerton August 2004

4th Club  4th Section Northallerton August 2004

5th Club  5th Section Northallerton August2004

4th Club Northallerton August 2004

5th Club Northallerton August 2004

1st Club 1st Section  Whitley Bay August 2004

(2nd Club 2nd Section Bred by me for Club member)

3rd Club 3rd Section  Whitley Bay August 2004

4th Club 4th Section  Whitley Bay August 2004

5th Club 5th Section  Whitley Bay August 2004

1st Club 1st Section Northallerton September 2004

2nd Club 2nd Section Northallerton September 2004

3rd Club 3rd Section Northallerton September 2004

1st Club 1st Section 14th Open 2035 birds Whitley Bay September 2004

2nd Club 2nd Section 25th Open 2035 birds Whitley Bay September 2004

3rd Club 3rd Section 27th Open 2035 birds Whitley Bay September 2004

Also 49th & 50th Open 2035 birds Whitley Bay September 2004

67 Federation  Certificates won in 2004

Winning Young Bird Average Trophy 2004 in Club 

Winning Young Bird Average Trophy 2004 in Fed Section

Winning Young Bird Average runner up Section Trophy in Federation

Combined Old & Young Birds Inland Average Trophy 2004

Runner up, Old Bird Long Distance Average 2004

Runner up, Old Bird Short Distance Average 2004

OLD BIRDS 2005 

3rd Club Bubwith April 2005

2nd Club 3rd Section Bubwith April 2005

3rd Club Bubwith April 2005

4th Club Bishop Auckland May 2005

1st Club 1st Section 2nd Open 3951 birds Whitley Bay May 2005

3rd Club 3rd Section 8th Open 3951 birds Whitley Bay May 2005

4th Club Dunbar May 2005

2nd Club 2nd Section  Perth May 2005

3rd Club Fraserburgh June 2005

2nd Club 3rd Section Whitley Bay June 2005

1st Club 1st Section Thurso June 2005

2nd Club 4th Section Thurso June 2005

2nd Club Lerwick July 2005

Young Birds 2005

1st Club 1st Section 4th Open 2829 birds Bubwith July 2005

3rd, 4th, 5th Club Bubwith July 2005

4th Club Bubwith August 2005

2nd Club 2nd Section Northallerton August 2005

4th Club Bishop Auckland August 2005 (lost 4 mins trapping, it would have won)

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay August 2005

1st Club 1st Section 17th Open 3414 birds Whitley Bay August 2005

 ( bred by myself and raced by club Member )

2nd Club 2nd Section 20th Open 3414 birds Whitley Bay August 2005

3rd Club 3rd Section 22nd Open 3414 birds Whitley Bay August 2005

(these birds all took over 8 minutes to trap and would have been...

 ...1st,2nd,3rd Open had they gone straight in)

1st Club 1st Section Berwick September 2005

2nd Club 2nd Section Berwick September 2005

Winning Young Bird Average Trophy 2005 in Club 

Winning Young Bird Average Trophy 2005 in Fed Section

Winning Young Bird Average runner up Section Trophy in Federation

Combined Old & Young Birds Inland Average Trophy 2005

Runner up, Old Bird Long Distance Average 2005

Club Breeder Buyer winner bred by me 2005

Club Breeder Buyer second prize bred and raced by me 2005

Young Bird Futurity nomination race won by me 2005

OLD BIRDS 2006

3rd Club 4th Section Bubwith April 2006

1st Club 1st Section 1st Open 4443 birds  Northallerton May 2006

2nd Club 2nd Section 2nd Open 4443 birds Northallerton May 2006

3rd Club 3rd Section 3rd Open 4443 birds Northallerton May 2006

1st Club 1st Section Dunbar May 2006

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay May 2006

2nd Club 2nd Section Whitley Bay May 2006

2nd Club 2nd Section 9th Open 3348 Birds Bishop Auckland June 2006

3rd Club 3rd Section 18th Open 3348 Birds Bishop Auckland June 2006

4th Club 4th Section 19th Open 3348 Birds Bishop Auckland June 2006

5th Club 5th Section 20th Open 3348 Birds Bishop Auckland June 2006

YOUNG BIRDS 2006

2nd Club 2nd Section 8th Open, 2939 Birds Bubwith July 2006

1st Club Northallerton August 2006

3rd Club Northallerton August 2006

1st Club 1st Section  Bishop Aukland August 2006

2nd Club 2nd Section  Bishop Auckland August 2006

3rd Club 3rd Section 21st Open 2480 Birds Whitley Bay August 2006

5th Club 5th Section 24th Open 2480 Birds Whitley Bay August 2006

3rd Club Dunbar September 2006

 I am pleased with this years results, but losing my Racing partner and Father in Law this year has meant the birds have not had all the attention they deserve.

The day we came 1st,2nd & 3rd Open from 4443b was the day after his Funeral, I hope he was watching.

OLD BIRDS 2007

2nd Club 3rd Section Bubwith April 2007

2nd Club Northallerton April 2007

3rd Club Northallerton April 2007

4th Club Northallerton April 2007

1st Club 1st Section Bishop Auckland May 2007

2nd Club 2nd Section Bishop Auckland May 2007

3rd Club 3rd Section Bishop Auckland May 2007

4th Club 4th Section Bishop Auckland May 2007

3rd Club 3rd Section Whitley Bay May 2007

4th Club 4th Section Whitley Bay May 2007

2nd Club 2nd Section Whitley Bay May 2007

3rd Club 3rd Section Whitley Bay May 2007

4th Club 4th Section Whitley Bay May 2007

5th Club 5th Section Whitley Bay May 2007

2nd Club 3rd Section Perth May 2007

3rd Club 4th Section Perth May 2007

3rd Club  Bishop Auckland June 2007

4th Club  Bishop Auckland June 2007

5th Club Bishop Auckland June 2007

2nd Club 2nd Section Whitley Bay June 2007

3rd Club  3rd Section Whitley Bay June 2007

2nd Club Lerwick June 2007

3rd Club Lerwick June 2007

1st Club 2nd Section  Thurso July 2007

4th Club 4th Section Bubwith July 2007

3rd Club 3rd Section Bubwith August 2007

1st Club 1st Section Northallerton August 2007

2nd Club 2nd Section Northallerton September 2007

2nd Club 2nd Section Dunbar September 2007

OLD BIRDS 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Driffield April 2008

3rd Club 4th Section Driffield April 2008

4th Club 5th Section Driffield April 2008

5th & 6th Club Driffield April 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Newton Aycliffe  May 2008

5th Club Newton Aycliffe May 2008

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay May 2008

2nd Club 3rd Section Whitley Bay May 2008

4th Club 5th Section Whitley Bay May 2008

1st Club 1st Section Dunbar May 2008

2nd Club Dunbar May 2008

3rd Club Dunbar May 2008

4th Club Dunbar May 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Perth May 2008

3rd Club Perth May 2008

4th Club Perth May 2008

5th Club Perth May 2008

3rd Club Newton Aycliffe May 2008

4th Club Newton Aycliffe May 2008

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay June 2008

3rd Club Whitley Bay June 2008

4th Club Whitley Bay June 2008

1st Club Dunbar June 2008

2nd Club Dunbar June 2008

4th Club Dunbar June 2008

5th Club Dunbar June 2008

2nd Club 4th Section  Lerwick June 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Thurso July 2008

YOUNG BIRDS 2008

1st Club 1st Section Driffield July 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Driffield July 2008

3rd Club 3rd Section Driffield July 2008

4th Club Driffield July 2008

1st Club 1st Section Northallerton August 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Northallerton August 2008

3rd Club 3rd Section Northallerton August 2008

4th Club Northallerton August 2008

2nd Club 2nd Section Newton Aycliffe August 2008

4th Club 4th Section Newton Aycliffe August 2008

5th Club 5th Section Newton Aycliffe August 2008

3rd Club Whitley Bay August 2008

4th Club Whitley Bay August 2008

Old Bird Points cup winner 2008

Old Birds Up to Dunbar Average winner 2008

Combined Old & Young Birds Inland Average Trophy 2008

Winning Young Bird Average Trophy 2008 in Club 

Winning Young Bird Average Trophy 2008 in Fed Section

OLD BIRDS 2009

1st Club 1st Section 4th Open 2002 birds Great Driffield April 2009

3rd Club 3rd Section 15th Open 2002 birds Great Driffield April 2009

4th Club 4th Section 19th Open 2002 birds Great Driffield April 2009

5th & 6th Club Great Driffield April 2009

1st Club 1st Section 1st Open 3183 birds Wetherby April 2009

( bred by myself and raced by R True club Member )

2nd Club 4th Section Wetherby April 2009

5th Club Wetherby April 2009

1st Club 1st Section Newton Aycliffe May 2009

4th Club Newton Aycliffe May 2009

5th & 6th Club Newton Aycliffe May 2009

2nd Club Whitley Bay May 2009

3rd Club Whitley Bay May 2009

4th Club Whitley Bay May 2009

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay May 2009

2nd Club 2nd Section Whitley Bay May 2009

5th, 6th, 7th Club Whitley Bay May 2009

1st Club 1st Section Perth May 2009

2nd Club 2nd Section Perth May 2009

3rd  Club 3rd Section Perth May 2009

5th Club Perth May 2009

2nd Club Fraserburgh June 2009

1st Club Wetherby June 2009

2nd Club Wetherby June 2009

1st Club 2nd Section Lerwick June 2009

2nd Club 2nd Section Newton Aycliffe July  2009

3rd  Club 3rd Section Newton Aycliffe July  2009

2nd Club 2nd Section Whitley Bay July  2009

3rd  Club 3rd Section Whitley Bay July  2009

2nd Club Thurso July 2009

YOUNG BIRDS 2009

5th Club Bubwith August 2009

1st Club 1st Section 13th Open 2516 birds Wetherby August 2009

3rd  Club 3rd Section Wetherby August 2009

4th Club 4th Section Wetherby August 2009

5th Club Wetherby August 2009

3rd Club 3rd Section Newton Aycliffe August 2009

4th Club 4th Section Newton Aycliffe August 2009

5th Club 5th Section Newton Aycliffe August 2009

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay August 2009

2nd Club 2nd section Whitley Bay August 2009

3rd Club 3rd Section Wetherby  August 2009

4th Club 4th Section  Wetherby August 2009

5th Club 5th Section Wetherby  August 2009

1st Club 1st section Dunbar September 2009

1st Club 1st section Newton Aycliffe September 2009

2nd Club 2nd section Newton Aycliffe September 2009

3rd Club 3rd section Newton Aycliffe September 2009

Won

Combined Old & Young Birds Inland races Average Trophy 2009

Old Bird Average all races Trophy 2009 in Club 

Long Distance Average 2009 in Club

Old Bird Average Trophy 2009 in Fed Section

Longest Old Bird & Longest Young Bird Average in Club 2009

Young Bird Average runner up in Club 2009

Young Bird Average runner up in Federation Section 2009

Old Bird Points cup winner 2009

Young Bird Points cup winner 2009

67 Federation  Certificates won in 2009

OLD BIRDS 2010

6th,7th,& 8th Club Bubwith April 2010 (must try harder)

1st Club 1st Section 25th Open 2916 birds Driffield April 2010 ( that's better)

2nd Club 2nd Section Driffield April 2010

4th Club $th Section Driffield April 2010

1st Club 2nd Section 37th open 2763 birds Newton Aycliffe May 2010 ( keep it up now)

3rd Club Newton Aycliffe May 2010

24th Open 2406 birds

4th & 5th Club Whitley Bay May 2010 ( No brakes)

3rd Club Dunbar May 2010

1st Club 1st Section Whitley Bay May 2010

2nd Club Whitley Bay May 2010

1st Club 1st Section 11th Open 1635 birds Perth May 2010

22nd Open NRCC Perth 3969 birds May 2010

2nd Club 3rd Section Perth May 2010

1st Club  5th section 25th open 2183 birds Whitley Bay June 2010

4th,5th,6th Club Whitley Bay June 2010

1st Club 1st section 5th Open 1190 birds Fraserburgh June 2010

10th Open 3189 birds NRCC Fraserburgh June 2010

7th NRCC Fraserburgh Yearling Classic June 2010

3rd Club 4th section Fraserburgh June 2010

4th Club 5th section Fraserburgh June 2010

2nd Club Newton Aycliffe June 2010

3rd Club Newton Aycliffe June 2010

1st Club 3rd Section Lerwick June 2010

2nd Club 5th Section Lerwick June 2010

4th Club Whitley Bay July 2010

1st Club 1st Section Newton Aycliffe July 2010

4th Club 5th Section Newton Aycliffe July 2010

5th Club Newton Aycliffe July 2010

2nd Club 5th Section Thurso July 2010

YOUNG BIRDS 2010

1st Club 1st Section 4th Open 1984 Birds - Bubwith August 2010

2nd Club 2nd Section 14th Open Bubwith August 2010

3rd Club 3rd Section 15th Open Bubwith August 2010

4th Club Bubwith August 2010

1st Club 1st Section 6th Open 2608 Birds Bubwith(2) August 2010

2nd Club 2nd Section 7th Open 2608 Birds Bubwith(2) August 2010

3rd Club 3rd Section 8th Open 2608 Birds Bubwith(2) August 2010

4th Club Bubwith(2) August 2010

1st Club Wetherby August 2010

2nd Club Wetherby August 2010

3rd Club Wetherby August 2010

1st Club 1st Section Newton Aycliffe August 2010

4th Club Newton Aycliffe August 2010

5th Club Newton Aycliffe August 2010

5th Club Whitley Bay August 2010

1st Club 25th Open 1901 birds Newton Aycliffe September 2010

2nd Club Newton Aycliffe September 2010

3rd Club Newton Aycliffe September 2010

4th Club Newton Aycliffe September 2010

2nd Club 2nd Section Dunbar September 2010

4th Club Dunbar September 2010

5th Club Dunbar September 2010

1st Club 1st Section Bubwith September 2010

2nd Club 2nd Section Bubwith September 2010

3rd Club 3rd Section Bubwith September 2010

4th Club Bubwith September 2010

5th Club Bubwith September 2010

2010 Summary

14 x 1st Club

12 x 2nd Club

9 x 3rd Club

12 x 4th Club

CUPS WON 2010

Old Bird Points cup winner 2010

Young Bird Points cup winner 2010

Long Distance Average in Club 2010

Up to Dunbar Average in Club 2010

Old Bird Average in Club 2010

Young Bird Average in Club 2010

Breeder Buyer winner in Club

Longest Old bird and Longest Young bird race Average winner in Club 2010

Best performance young bird cup winner in Club 2010

Old Bird average in Federation Section 2010

Young Bird average in Federation Section 2010

Combined average in Federation Section 2010

52 Federation Certificates won in 2010

OLD BIRDS RESULTS 2011

Driffield(1) April 2011

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th & 6th Club

1st, 3rd & 4th Section

Driffield(2) April 2011

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

1st, 2nd & 4th Section

1st, 2nd & 7th Open 2544 Birds

Newton Aycliffe April 2011

1st, 2nd, & 5th Club

Dunbar May 2011

4th Club

Newton Aycliffe (2) May 2011

1st & 4th Club

1st & 4th Section

Perth May 2011

4th & 5th Club

Whitley Bay June 2011

1st & 2nd Club

Fraserburgh June 2011

1st, 3rd & 5th Club

1st Section

Bubwith June 2011

2nd, 3rd & 5th Club

Lerwick June 2011

1st & 2nd Club

2nd Section

Thurso July 2011

2nd Club

YOUNG BIRDS RESULTS 2011

Bubwith July 2011

1st & 2nd Club

1st Section

Bubwith July 2011

1st, 2nd & 3rd Club

1st & 2nd Section

17th Open 2561 Birds

Bubwith August 2011

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

1st, 2nd & 3rd Section

Newton Aycliffe August 2011

1st, 3rd & 4th Club

1st, 5th & 6th Section

2nd Open 2473 Birds

Whitley Bay August 2011

2nd & 3rd Club

2nd & 3rd Section

Berwick September 2011

2nd & 3rd Club

2nd & 3rd Section

2011 Summary

11 x 1st Club

12 x 2nd Club

9 x 3rd Club

9 x 4th Club

CUPS WON 2011

Young Bird Points cup winner 2011

Long Distance Average in Club 2011

Old Bird Average in Club 2011

Breeder Buyer winner in Club 2011

Longest Old bird and Longest Young bird race Average winner in Club 2011

Best performance young bird cup winner in Club 2011

Old Bird average in Federation Section 2011

Combined average in Federation Section 2011

46 Federation Certificates won in 2011

NOW FLYING ON THE SOUTH ROAD

OLD BIRDS RESULTS 2012

Kettering April 2012

1st, 2nd & 3rd Club

Buckingham May 2012

2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

 Bedhampton May 2012

2nd Club

Bedhampton June 2012

1st & 2nd Club

 Buckingham June 2012

2nd Club

 Bedhampton June 2012

2nd & 3rd Club

Buckingham July 2012

1st Club

Basingstoke July 2012

1st Club

Young Birds Results 2012

Kettering August 2012

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

Kettering(2) August 2012

1st, 2nd & 5th Club

Buckingham August 2012

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

2nd Section 1350 birds

Buckingham(2) August 2012

2nd,3rd & 4th Club

Newbury September 2012

1st & 5th Club

5th Section 1232 birds

Bedhampton September 2012

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

Buckingham(3) September 2012

1st, 2nd & 3rd Club

Basingstoke September 2012

1st & 2nd Club

2012 Summary

11 x 1st Club

13 x 2nd Club

8 x 3rd Club

7 x 4th Club

CUPS WON 2012

Young Bird Points cup

Young Bird Average cup

Runner up old bird average

Combined average Young & Old birds

Best performance of a young bird cup

OLD BIRDS RESULTS 2013

Kettering April 2013

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

Buckingham April 2013

1st, 2nd & 4th Club

Basingstoke May 2013

2nd & 4th Club

Bedhampton May 2013

2nd Club

Canappeville - France May 2013

2nd Club

Bedhampton June 2013

1st Club

Jouy le Chatel - France June 2013

1st Club

Bedhampton June 2013

1st Club

Bourges - France June 2013

1st Club

1st Section

3rd Federation 610 Birds

4th Combine 1070 birds

Canappeville - France July 2013

1st Club

Young Birds Results 2013

 

Kettering August 2013

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th & 8th Section 1025 birds

Kettering (2) August 2013

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

3rd Section 1289 birds

3rd Federation 4850 birds

Buckingham August 2013

4th & 5th Club

7th & 9th Section 1216 birds

14th Federation 4251 birds

Newbury August 2013

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

9th & 11th Section 903 birds

Bedhampton September 2013

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

3rd, 11th, 13th & 14th Section 703 birds

Buckingham September 2013

1st, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

7th section 850 birds

16th Federation 2507 birds

Buckingham September 2013

2nd,  4th & 5th Club

13th section 523 birds

2013 Summary

12 x 1st Club

11 x 2nd Club

6 x 3rd Club

11 x 4th Club

CUPS WON 2013

Young Bird Points cup

Old birds Points cup

Young Bird Average cup

Long distance average

Old bird average

Combined average Young & Old  bird

Best performance of a young bird cup

OLD BIRDS RESULTS 2014

Huntingdon April 2014

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

Huntingdon(2) April 2014

1st, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

Billericay May 2014

2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

Littlehampton May 2014

2nd, 3rd, & 4th Club

Arras - France May 2014

1st Club

Eastbourne May 2014

2nd Club

Claremont - France June 2014

2nd & 3rd Club

Eastbourne June 2014

2nd Club

Jouy le Chatel - France June 2014

1st Club, 3rd Sect, 11th Fed 883 birds

18th Combine 1390 birds

Eastbourne July 2014

1st Club

Young Birds Results 2014

Huntingdon August 2014

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

2nd, 3rd & 7th Section 1734 birds

3rd, 4th & 11th Federation 5065 birds

Huntingdon August 2014

1st, 2nd & 5th Club

3rd & 4th Section 1745 birds

16th & 17th  Federation 5630 birds

Chelmsford August 2014

3rd Club

Billericay August 2014

3rd & 4th Club

Maidstone August 2014

3rd & 4th Club

Maidstone September 2014

1st & 4th Club

4th Section 812 birds

Eastbourne September 2014

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Club

11th & 12th Section 561 birds

Billericay September 2014

2nd Club

2014 Summary

 9 x 1st Club

10 x 2nd Club

10 x 3rd Club

11 x 4th Club

CUPS WON 2014

Young Bird Points cup

Old birds Points cup

Young Bird Average cup

Up to channel Average cup

Long distance average

Old bird average

Combined average Young & Old  bird

Best performance of a young bird cup

Breeder Buyer cup

Old bird 2 bird cup

Young bird 2 bird cup

OLD BIRDS RESULTS 2015

Huntingdon April 2015

1st, 3rd & 4th Club

Billericay May 2015

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

Boves - France May 2015

1st & 3rd Club

Jouy le Chatel - France June 2015

1st Club

Young Birds Results 2015

Peterborough August 2015

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

8th,9th,10th,11th,12th,13th & 14th Section 943 birds

SOUTH SECTION SENT 43 / 943              
1 G JOHNSON HYKEHAM BLB/C GB 15 H 52314 49-0297 0.49.22 1752-440    
2 R TRUE HYKEHAM BLB/H GB 15 Z 49639 46-1631 0.47.10 1750-971    
3 R TRUE HYKEHAM BLB/C GB 15 Z 49608 46-1631 0.47.17 1746-650    
4 R TRUE HYKEHAM BLB/H GB 15 Z 49656 46-1631 0.47.19 1745-420    
5 TOMS & CROFT MARSH F C BCH/C GB 15 L 28977 58-1541 0.59.54 1729-617    
6 G JOHNSON HYKEHAM BCH/H GB 15 F 37470 49-0297 0.50.03 1728-521    
7 G JOHNSON HYKEHAM BWF/C GB 15 H 52293 49-0297 0.50.24 1416-521    
8 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BCH/C GB 15 E 24966 45-1665 0.47.07 1716-272    
9 R HAYES HORNCASTLE MLY/C GB 15 E 24944 45-1666 0.47.07 1716-272    
10 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BLB/C GB 15 E 24999 45-1667 0.47.10 1714-452    
11 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BCH/H GB 15 E 24980 45-1668 0.47.11 1713-847    
12 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BCH/C GB 15 S 39865 45-1669 0.4714 1712-032    
13 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BLB/C GB 15 S 39846 45-1670 0.47.18 1709-619    
14 R HAYES HORNCASTLE DCP/C GB 15 E 24998 45-1671 0.47.22 1707-213    
15 M PERRY MARSH F C BLB/H GB 15 Z 15436 58-1758 1.00.59 1702-727  

Huntingdon August 2015

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

4th, 5th, 6th & 12th section 1,232 birds

SOUTH SECTION SENT 50 / 1,232            
1 M/M HEALEY GAINSBOROUGH BCH/H GB 15 Z 60725 76-0111 1.23.08 1612-900  
2 Barton Garfoot & Barton HYKEHAM F C DPD/C GB 15 H 17431 59-0958 1.05.07 1609-388  
3 Barton Garfoot & Barton HYKEHAM F C CPD/C GB 15 L 35641 59-0958 1.05.07 1609-388  
4 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BLB/C GB 15 S 39844 59-0457 1.04.51 1608-281  
5 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BWF/C GB 15 E 24967 59-0457 1.04.53 1607-454  
6 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BLB/C GB 15 E 24954 59-0457 1.05.04 1602-925  
7 Barton Garfoot & Barton HYKEHAM F C DCH/C GB 15 H 17430 59-0959 1.05.32 1599-156  
8 Barton Garfoot & Barton HYKEHAM F C DCH/H GB 15 F 16319 59-0059 1.05.45 1593-886  
9 DEAN BARTON & SON HYKEHAM F C BCH/C GB 15 H 25209 60-0249 1.06.37 1588-927  
10 D BARRETT HYKEHAM F C CPD/H GB 15 Z 12393 64-0108 1.10.59 1588-373  
11 I CAMERON HYKEHAM F C BWF/H GB 15 N 44245 65-0804 1.12.32 1588-290  
12 R HAYES HORNCASTLE DCH/C GB 15 S 39851 59-0457 1.05.44 1586-668  
13 D HAYES & SONS HYKEHAM F C SL/H GB 15 Z 19265 59-0883 1.06.16 1580-327  
14 D BARRETT HYKEHAM F C BLB/H GB 15 Z 12385 64-0108 1.11.29 1577-263  
15 G SWEENEY & G/SON MARSH F C DCH/C GB 15 L 28821 75-0238 1.24.09 1571-455

 

Huntingdon(2) August 2015

1st, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

3rd & 15th Section 1337 birds

SOUTH SECTION SENT 54 / 1,337              
1 M/M WAGSTAFF HUMBERSTON BLB/H GB 15 Z 45578 70-1411 1.35.52 1299-837    
2 M/M WAGSTAFF HUMBERSTON BCH/C GB 15 L 35542 70-1411 1.36.03 1297-356    
3 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BWF/C GB 15 E 24967 59-0457 1.21.28 1280-241    
4 D REESON HYKEHAM F C SLY/H GB 15 H 25277 60-0728 1.23.22 1275-426    
5 D REESON HYKEHAM F C BLB/H GB 15 H 25266 60-0728 1.24.06 1264-304    
6 R TRUE HYKEHAM F C BLB/H GB 15 Z 49638 60-0730 1.24.37 1256-608    
7 M/M WAGSTAFF HUMBERSTON BCH/C GB 15 Z 45557 70-1411 1.39.10 1256-582    
8 H WILSON CAISTOR & DIST BWF/C GB 15 V 04643 78-0479 1.50.14 1249-704    
9 R TRUE HYKEHAM F C BLB/H GB 15 E 24807 60-0730 1.25.17 1246-785    
10 R TRUE HYKEHAM F C PIED/C GB 15 Z 49604 60-0730 1.25.18 1246-542    
11 M/M HEALEY GAINSBOROUGH DCH/C GB 15 Z 60724 76-0111 1.47.27 1245-890    
12 M PERRY MARSH F C BLB/C GB 15 Z 15402 70-1189 1.39.55 1244-852    
13 M PERRY MARSH F C GRZ/H GB 15 Z 15448 70-1189 1.39.58 1244-230    
14 R QUIBELL HORNCASTLE BLB/H GB 15 V 27257 58-0736 1.22.40 1243-839    
15 R HAYES HORNCASTLE BLB/C GB 15 S 39844 59-0457 1.24.24 1235-746    

 

Billericay August 2015

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

Billericay(2) August 2015

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

Maidstone August 2015

1st, 3rd 4th & 5th Club

Maidstone(2) August 2015

2nd, 4th & 5th Club

4th Section 891 birds

SOUTH SECTION SENT 45 / 891            
1 R TRUE HYKEHAM F C BLB/C GB 15 Z 49646 145-0661 2.41.31 1584-115  
2 G CUNNINGHAM HORNCASTLE BLB/C GB 15 E 24825 147-1004 2.45.15 1571-749  
3 G JOHNSON HYKEHAM F C BLB/C GB 15 H 25310 148-0909 2.46.21 1571-216  
4 R HAYES HORNCASTLE MLY/C GB 15 E 24963 144-0021 2.42.55 1555-771  
5 M/M DAYTON & SAYERS MARSH F C BLB/C GB 15 X 40703 152-0546 2.52.27 1554-353  
6 G JOHNSON HYKEHAM F C BCH/C GB 15 F 37461 148-0909 2.49.45 1539-747  
7 M PERRY MARSH F C BLB/C GB 15 Z 15418 152-0665 2.55.00 1532-485  
8 M/M D WELLS HYKEHAM F C BCH/H GB 15 H 25229 148-1096 2.50.57 1530-132  
9 G SWEENEY & G/SON MARSH F C DCH/C GB 15 Z 92159 154-1356 2.58.04 1529-741  
10 J A WELLS HYKEHAM F C ???/C GB 15 X 33200 148-0862 2.51.00 1528-316  
11 M PERRY MARSH F C BCH/H GB 15 Z 15434 152-0665 2.55.39 1526-814  
12 R QUIBBLE HORNCASTLE BPD/H GB 15 E 24814 141-0680 2.43.06 1525-690  
13 M/M DAYTON & SAYERS MARSH F C DWF/H GB 15 X 40744 152-0546 2.55.44 1525-313  
14 R TRUE HYKEHAM F C BLB/H GB 15 Z 49639 145-0661 2.47.48 1524-797  
15 R TRUE HYKEHAM F C BCH/H GB 15 Z 12378 145-0661 2.47.54 1523-889  

Eastbourne August 2015

2nd, 3rd & 5th Club

2015 Summary

10 x 1st Club

7 x 2nd Club

12 x 3rd Club

12 x 4th Club

Cups won 2015

Young Bird Points cup

Old birds Points cup

Young Bird Average cup

Combined average Young & Old  bird

Best performance of a young bird cup

Breeder Buyer cup

Young bird 2 bird cup

OLD BIRDS RESULTS 2016

Chelmsford April 2016

1st Club

 Maidstone May 2016

1st, 2nd & 4th Club

7th & 8th Section 1338 birds

11th & 13th Federation 4833 birds

Eastbourne May 2016

1st & 2nd Club

12th & 13th Section 1058 birds

30th Federation 3700 birds

Boves ( France) May 2016

1st, 2nd, 4th & 5th Club

2nd Section 475 birds

14th Federation 1710 birds

Eastbourne June 2016

1st, 2nd & 4th  Club

Maidstone June 2016

1st & 2nd  Club

11th Section 877 birds

Eastbourne June 2016

2nd, 3rd & 4th  Club

Battle July 2016

2nd Club

Eastbourne July 2016

3rd & 4th  Club

Arras (France) July 2016

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th  Club

7th section 387 birds

Young Birds Results 2016

Peterborough July 2016

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th  Club

8th Section 912 birds

Huntingdon August 2016

1st & 2nd Club

Huntingdon August 2016

1st, 2nd & 4th Club

12th Section 1131 birds

Billericay August 2016

1st & 2nd Club

Maidstone September 2016

1st & 4th Club

15th Section 730 birds

Eastbourne September 2016

3rd & 4th Club

2016 Summary

12 x 1st Club

12 x 2nd Club

5 x 3rd Club

12 x 4th Club

Cups won 2015

Young Bird Points cup

Old Birds Points cup

Young Bird Average cup

Old Birds Inland Average

Combined Average Young & Old  bird

OLD BIRD RESULTS 2017

Huntingdon April 2017

2nd Club

8th section 508 birds

Reed April 2017

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Club

4th, 6th, 7th & 9th Section 665 birds

Billericay April 2017

3rd & 4th Club

Maidstone May 2017

3rd & 4th Club

Battle May 2017

2nd & 4th Club

Bovingdon May 2017

1st Club 413 birds

Boves (France) June 2017

1st & 3rd Club 6th & 9th Section

Bourges (France) July 2017

1st Club 4th Section

Young Birds Results 2017

Peterborough July 2017

1st Club 8th Section

Huntingdon August 2017

2nd & 3rd Club

Reed August 2017

1st Club

Billericay August 2017

1st Club 1st Section

Battle September 2017

1st Club

2016 Summary

8 x 1st Club

4 x 2nd Club

7 x 3rd Club

11 x 4th Club

Cups won 2015

Young Bird Points cup

Old Birds Points cup

Old Birds Average

Long Distance Average

Average Longest Old & Longest Young